• Hind Sadi Centre is the owner and the service provider of the online brand called House of Hind which is a one stop ecommerce portal for women’s ethnic wear.
  • Our privacy policy is intended to give more prominent straightforwardness into our security practices and standards while handling your personal information.
  • This privacy policy describes the specific Personal Information given by you or gathered by us on https://www.houseofhind.com
  • Our policy is liable to change anytime without notice. The User will survey the Policy intermittently to ensure that he/she knows about any progressions to it. The User consents to be limited by the agreements of this Policy while getting to the Website. On the off chance that User disagrees with the agreements of the Policy, he/she shouldn't access the website.
  • By utilizing our Services, you are thusly consenting to assortment of your data by us. The data at times might incorporate Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information. By proceeded with utilization of the advanced stages, you are accepting this Privacy Policy you are addressing that you are eighteen (18) years old or above.

Information We Collect:

Personal Information:
  • We collect all your personal information like your name, email id,mobile number, address, street name, state , city , pin code and country.
  • We gather data shared at a public space on our site or shared on a social media platform related to House of Hind and the data gathered from our all information sources are utilized to assess and better our products and services.

Other Information
  • On the off chance that you utilize our site, we might gather data your IP address and browser details. We could see which webpage you came from, span of time spent on our site, pages got to or what webpage you visit when you leave us. We could likewise gather the kind of cell phone you are utilizing, or your computer details.
  • We might reveal individual data whenever expected to do as such by regulation or in the entirely pure intentions conviction that such divulgence is sensibly important to answer summons, court orders, or other legitimate cycle. We might unveil individual data to policing, outsider privileges proprietors, or others in the completely honest intentions conviction that such divulgence is sensibly important to: implement our Terms or Privacy Policy; answer guarantees that a promotion, posting or other substance disregards the rights of third party ; or safeguard the privileges, property or individual security of our clients or the general public.

· Cookies
  • Cookies are snippets of data that a site puts on the hard drive of your PC when you visit the site. Cookies might include the transmission of data from us to you and from you straightforwardly to us, to one more party for our sake, or to one more party as per its protection strategy. You can decide to have your PC caution you each time a treat is being sent, or you can decide to switch off all treats. Assuming you switch treats off, you will not approach many elements that make your visitor experience more effective and a portion of our administrations won't work as expected.
  • How do we collect information?
  • Directly from the customer
  • We gather data straightforwardly from you when you register or purchase items. We likewise gather data in the event that you post a remark on our sites or pose us an inquiry through telephone or email.

· Other Mediums
  • We use following devices like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web reference points for gathering data about your utilization of our site.

Sourced from third party
  • For instance, assuming you utilize an incorporated web-based entertainment include on our sites. The outsider virtual entertainment site will give us certain data about you. This could incorporate your name and email address.

Information that cannot be uploaded
  • belongs to another person and to which you do not have any right to is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous defamatory, obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever;
  • harms minors in any way;
  • infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights;
  • violates any law for the time being in force;
  • deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
  • impersonates another person;
  • contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;
  • threatens the unity, integrity, defense, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

Choosing what information to share
  • You may correct, update and delete your House of Hind account;
  • You may change your choices for subscriptions, newsletters, product emails, SMS or Whatsapp and alerts;
  • You may request access to the personal information we hold about you and that we shall amend or delete it and we shall request third parties with whom we have shared the information do the same. Once you place a request to delete the personal information, we shall take all reasonable steps taking into account available technology and the means available to us, including technical measures to erase the personal information.
  • You may choose whether we share your personal information with other companies so they can send you offers and promotions about their products and services.
  • You may choose whether to receive targeted advertising from many ad networks, data exchanges, marketing analytics and other service providers.

· Grievance Officer
  • In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
  • Phone: (+91) 9607481234
  • If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at support@houseofhind.com

Jurisdiction
  • In the event that you decide to visit the site, your visit and any disagreement regarding security is dependent upon this strategy and the site's terms of purpose. Notwithstanding the previous, any questions emerging under this Policy will be administered by the laws of India.

What are you looking for?

5% OFF On Your First Purchase

Use code HOH5 to avail Now!

Your cart